CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB

 

 

CLUB

BREED

SHOW CURLY

WORKING CURLY

SHOP

EVENTS

LINKS AND FURTHER READING

 

Shows Explained

Championship Show

Open Show

Winter Open Show

Critiques

Judges

Judges List

Top Curly

Club Show Winners

Show Results

Open Shows

Champions

Challenge Certificate Winners (Last year)

Challenge Certificate Winners (Current year)

Junior Warrant and Show Certificate of Merit holders.

Recent achievements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW


 

 

Date

Venue

Maps & Directions

      Next Show        

 Date 16th July 2017

Judge Mr Alistair Scott (Largymore)

Special Stakes Classes

Judge Mr Stephen Bardwell

(Stewell/Stallfurt)

 

Walford College

Baschurch

Shropshire

SY4 2HL

Walford: Street Map

AA Route planner

 

 

 

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 9th July  2016, Walford Campus, Baschurch, Shropshire.

Mr Haydn Phillips

 

 

  

BEST IN SHOW:  Mrs Agostini It Ch Tessmene Diamond In The Ruff                                

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:     Mrs May Kagemusha Tokyo Joe JW Sh CM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:      Mrs May Kagemusha Tokyo Joe JW Sh CM                   

RESERVE DOG CC:    Mr & Mrs Bett Elerrina Untouchable      

RESERVE BITCH CC:     Mrs Carrick Tessmene Diamond In The Sky                   

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:   Mrs & Miss Carrick Tessmene Ooo La La                 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:    Mrs Parker-Miles Lorraine Du Pays Fort

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW:      Mr & Mrs Bett Kelsmere Krystoff                 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:   Mr & Mrs Spraggins Maycourt Paint It Black At Tusepo                

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:   Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

 

 

†††††

Results

 

VETERAN DOG (1 Entries 0 Absent)

1st     Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

 

  MINOR PUPPY DOG (No Entries)

 

PUPPY DOG (No Entries)

              

JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries 0 Absent)

1st    Mr & Mrs Bett Kelsmere Krystoff      

2nd    Miss Opie Kelsmere Khumba 

 

NOVICE DOG (1 Entry)

1st      Miss Opie Kelsmere Khumba 

                  

YEARLING DOG (No Entries)

                      

GRADUATE DOG (1Entry 0 Absent)

1st   Ms Davies & Mr Bradstock Curltemple Adora Calypso Con Redanimo

                   

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2 Entries 1 Absent)

1st    Mrs Fielding Roughyeds Romeo Reuben  

                

LIMIT DOG (3 Entries 0 Absent)

1st     Mr & Mrs Bett Elerrina Untouchable

2nd      Mrs Mistlin Maycourt Starman By Crookwood  

3rd      Mrs Barber Pepperiever Pheasant's Eye Over Blanshard

                  

OPEN DOG (6 Entries 2 Absent)

1st    Mrs May Kagemusha Tokyo Joe JW Sh CM

2nd    Mrs Edworthy  Sh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace

3rd    Miss Robertson Roughyeds Delta Douglas of Caindubh

Res    Mrs Barber Sh Ch Firecurl Bertie Wooster Via Blanshard

 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (1 Entry 0 Absent)

1st  Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

                   

VETERAN BITCH (1 Entry 0 Absent)

1st  Mr & Mrs Spraggins Maycourt Paint It Black At Tusepo

                   

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1 Entry 0 Absent)

1st     Mrs & Miss Carrick Tessmene Ooo La La

                

PUPPY BITCH (1 Entry 0 Absent)

1st    Mrs Parker-Miles Lorraine Du Pays Fort

              

JUNIOR BITCH (2 Entries 1 Absent)

1st   Mrs Parker-Miles Lorraine Du Pays Fort

             

NOVICE BITCH (1 Entry 0 Absent)

1st     Mrs Roberts Kelsmere Keisha At Brightmeadow

          

YEARLING BITCH (3 Entries 2 Absent)

1st  Mrs Legg Curltemple Ayres and Graces     

                     

GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries 0 Absent)

1st   Mr & Mrs Jacques Curlabull Baltimore Raven       

2nd  Miss Jack Maycourt Space Oddity

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries 1 Absent)

1st   Mrs Carrick Tessmene Diamond In The Sky        

2nd   Mr & Mrs Perkins Kelmsere Kass Of Tengore  

                                          

LIMIT BITCH (4 Entries 2 Absent)

1st  Miss Courtier Maycourt Hunky Dory JW Sh CM    

2nd   Mrs Carrick Tessmene The Bees Knees  

                 

OPEN BITCH (4 Entries 1Absent)

1st     Mrs Agostini It Ch Tessmene Diamond In The Ruff        

2nd    Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM         

3rd    Miss Stubbs Kireton Flourish at Densdale

 

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (1 Entry 0 Absent)

1st  Mr & Mrs Findlow Roughyeds Echo Elsie

 

BRACE (1 Entries 1 Absent)

 

 PROGENY (No  Entries)  

 

                  

 

 

AUDREY NICHOLLíS MEMORIALSPECIAL CLASSES Judge Fiona Valentine (Pattonia)   

 

Special Junior (Dog or Bitch) (3 Entries 1 Absent)

1st    Mr & Mrs Bett Kelsmere Krystoff      

2nd    Miss Opie Kelsmere Khumba 

    

Special Post Graduate (Dog or Bitch)  (3 Entries 1 Absent)

1st     Miss Jack Maycourt Space Oddity      

2nd    Ms Davies & Mr Bradstock Curltemple Adora Calypso Con Redanimo

 

Special Open (Dog or Bitch) (5 Entries 2 Absent)

1st      Mr & Mrs Perkins Kelmsere Kass Of Tengore 

2nd      Miss Stubbs Kireton Flourish at Densdale         

3rd      Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM

       

 

                  

 

 

 

©Copyright

The articles, logo and photographs in this Website are the Copyright of the Curly Coated Retriever Club and as such may not be reproduced without prior permission.

web hit counter