CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB

 

 
CLUB BREED

SHOW CURLY

WORKING CURLY

SHOP

EVENTS

LINKS AND FURTHER READING
 

Shows Explained

Championship Show
Open Show
Winter Open Show
Critiques
Judges
Judges List
Top Curly
Club Show Winners
Show Results
Open Shows
Champions
Challenge Certificate Winners (Last year)
Challenge Certificate Winners (Current year)
Junior Warrant and Show Certificate of Merit holders.
Recent achievements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SHOW


 

 

Date Venue Maps & Directions
      Next Show         18th February 2018

Judge

Mrs Penny Gowland

(Remington)

 

Tomlinson's Kennels

Upper Grange Farm, Ratby Lane

Markfield, Leicestershire LE67 9RJ

Street Map

AA Route planner

 

 

 

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB OPEN SHOW

18th February 2017, Tomlinson's Kennels

Judge: Mrs Jinty Gill Davis (Rosecourt)

 

 

BEST IN SHOW: Mr & Mrs Bett Kelsmere Krystoff

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  Mr & Mrs Phillips & Ms Mann Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

 

 

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:  Mr & Mrs Phillips & Ms Mann Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

 

RESERVE DOG: Mrs Mistlin Maycourt Starman By Crookwood

 

RESERVE BITCH:  Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Mr & Mrs Lacey Fleetpaw First Officer

 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Misses Mercer & Thomas Stormacre Marguerita Time

 

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Mr & Mrs Bett Darelyn Alexis

 

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:  Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

VETERAN DOG (3 entries) abs :0 

1     Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

2     Mrs Margerison & Mr Davies Springcurl Going For Gold At Kandrelli

3     Mr & Mrs Tarelli Curlydeva Azzurro At Tarockwood

 

VINTAGE DOG (1 entry)  abs :0  

1     Mr Stevens Kelsmere Kassanova AW

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 entries) abs :0

1     Mr Vauhkonen Ametyst Inti Anka

2     Mrs Edworthy Maycourt Cadillac

    

PUPPY DOG (3 entries) abs :0

1      Mr & Mrs Lacey Fleetpaw First Officer

2      Mr Vauhkonen Ametyst Inti Anka

3      Mrs Edworthy Maycourt Cadillac

 

JUNIOR DOG (1 entry) abs :0 

1       Mr Vauhkonen Ametyst Inti Anka          

   

NOVICE DOG (1entry)  abs :0

1     Miss Opie Kelsmere Khumba

             

YEARLING DOG (1 entry) abs :0

1     Miss Opie Kelsmere Khumba

                                                 

GRADUATE DOG (2 entries) abs :1 

1   Ms Hall Kandrelli Black Winged Kite Over Ghilgrange 

          

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2 entries) abs :1

1    Ms Davies & Mr Bradstock Curltemple Adora Calypso Con Redanimo

              

LIMIT DOG (4 entries) abs :0

1      Mr & Mrs Bett Kelsmere Krystoff

2      Misses Mercer & Thomas Stormacre Take A Bow            

3      Mr & Mrs Ellinor Kelsmere Konstable With Lenellie

Res   Ms Fielding Roughyeds Romeo Reuben

 

OPEN DOG (6 entries) abs :4

1    Mrs Mistlin Maycourt Starman By Crookwood     

2    Mr & Mrs Whitehead Springcurl Spin Doctor For Foxriever           

 

VETERAN BITCH (1 entry) abs :0

1    Mr & Mrs Bett Darelyn Alexis

 

VINTAGE BITCH (2 entries) abs :1

1     Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Rambling Rose

         

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 6 entries) abs :0

1      Misses Mercer & Thomas Stormacre Marguerita Time

2      Mrs Courtier Maycourt Crimson Moon       

3      Mr & Mrs Spraggins Maycourt Hot Love At Tusepo

Res    Mr & Mrs Jones Lizallwood Hello Again

VHC  Ms Shears Maycourt Laser Love

              

PUPPY BITCH (3 entries) abs :0

1     Mrs Courtier Maycourt Crimson Moon

2     Ms Shears Maycourt Laser Love      

3     Mr & Mrs Findlow All I Ever Wanted Golightly With Roughyeds (Imp)

                               

 JUNIOR BITCH (1 entry) abs :0

1    Mrs & Miss Cooper Caballus Keep Left To Malanis

                   

NOVICE BITCH (1 entry) abs :0

1     Mrs Clayton Gamesmere Dancing Queen At Firecurl

           

YEARLING BITCH (3 entries) abs :1

1    Mesdames Gill & Peake Kelsmere Kasscade at Saxonholme

2     Dr & Mrs Eden Kandrelli Eleanora's Falcon

 

GRADUATE BITCH (1 entry) abs :1

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3 entries) abs :1

1        Misses Mercer & Thomas Stormacre Super Trouper        

2        Mr & Mrs Lacey Maycourt Magic Dance Of Fleetpaw

               

LIMIT BITCH (8 entries) abs :4

1       Mr & Mrs Whitehead Kelsmere Kamana For Foxriever        

2       Miss James Brightmeadow Jive Bunny

3      Mr Bardwell Springcurl Carol Ann Duffy

Res   Mr & Mrs Perkins Kelmsere Kass Of Tengore

 

OPEN BITCH (5 entries) abs: 0

1       Mr & Mrs Phillips & Ms Mann Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM   

2       Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM 

3       Miss Courtier Maycourt Hunky Dory JW Sh CM

Res    Miss Stubbs Kireton Flourish at Densdale 

VHC   Mr & Mrs Jacques Curlabull Satisfy My Soul Sh CM

    

                

BRACE (2 Entries) abs :1

1     Mr & Mrs Stephens Brightmeadow  

  

 PROGENY No Entries

 

 

Copyright

The articles, logo and photographs in this Website are the Copyright of the Curly Coated Retriever Club and as such may not be reproduced without prior permission.