CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB

 

 
CLUB BREED

SHOW CURLY

WORKING CURLY

SHOP

EVENTS

LINKS AND FURTHER READING
 

Shows Explained

Championship Show
Open Show
Winter Open Show
Critiques
Judges
Judges List
Top Curly
Club Show Winners
Show Results
Open Shows
Champions
Challenge Certificate Winners (Last year)
Challenge Certificate Winners (Current year)
Junior Warrant and Show Certificate of Merit holders.
Recent achievements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINTER OPEN SHOW


 

 

Date Venue Maps & Directions
Next Show

 2017

Judge 

Mr David Howarth (Arkview)

Obedience judge 

TBC

 

Tomlinson's Kennels

Upper Grange Farm, Ratby Lane

Markfield, Leicestershire LE67 9RJ

Street Map

AA Route planner

 

 

 

 

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB OPEN SHOW

30th October 2016, Tomlinson's Canine Centre

Judge: Mrs Sue Margerison (Kandrelli)

 

BEST IN SHOW: Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Ms Warendorf Bright Adventurer's Tornado Beta

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:  Ms Warendorf Bright Adventurer's Tornado Beta

RESERVE BEST DOG: Mr & Mrs Bett Kelsmere Krystoff

RESERVE BEST BITCH: Miss James Brightmeadow Jive Bunny

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Miss Chattwood  Pepperiever Galangal At Pendlecurl

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Rambling Rose

Best Veteran & Reserve Best Veteran

 

Results

 

VETERAN DOG (3 entries) abs :1  

1     Ms Warendorf Multi Ch Roughyeds Poseidon  

2     Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

         

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG  (3 entries) abs :1

1       Miss Chattwood  Pepperiever Galangal At Pendlecurl

2       Miss James Kelsmere Konqueror

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (No entries)    

 

PUPPY DOG (No entries)

 

JUNIOR DOG (1 entry) abs :0 

1   Ms Carlin Haneslau Cousin Jack

      

 NOVICE DOG (2 entries) abs :1 

1  Ms Carlin Haneslau Cousin Jack

                

YEARLING DOG (2 entries) abs :0 

1   Ms Warendorf Bright Adventurer's Tornado Beta

2   Ms Carlin Haneslau Cousin Jack

                                              

GRADUATE DOG (1 entry) abs :0 

1  Mr & Mrs Lacey Stormacre Into The Groove At Fleetpaw 

            

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1 entry) abs :0

1  Miss Hayes Pepperiever Black Thorne

                 

LIMIT DOG (3 entries) abs :1

1   Mr & Mrs Bett Kelsmere Krystoff

2   Misses Mercer & Thomas Stormacre Take A Bow

 

OPEN DOG (3 entries) abs :1

1    Mrs Mistlin Maycourt Starman By Crookwood

2    Withdrawn

       

            

 

VETERAN BITCH (2 entries) abs: 1

1      Mr & Mrs Bett Darelyn Alexis

         

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (3 entries) abs: 1

1      Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Rambling Rose

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (No entries)

              

 PUPPY BITCH (No entries)

                  

JUNIOR BITCH (1 entry) abs: 1

                  

NOVICE BITCH (2 entries) abs :1

1   Misses Mercer & Thomas Stormacre Super Trouper

       

YEARLING BITCH (1 entry) abs :0

1  Mesdames Gill & Peake Kelsmere Kasscade at Saxonholme

 

GRADUATE BITCH (1 entry) abs :1

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (No entries)

               

LIMIT BITCH (7 entries) abs :4

1     Miss James Brightmeadow Jive Bunny       

2     Mr & Mrs Whitehead Kelsmere Kamana For Foxriever

3     Mr & Mrs Perkins Kelmsere Kass Of Tengore

 

OPEN BITCH (3 entries) abs: 0

1    Mr & Mrs Stephens Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM              

2    Miss Stubbs Kireton Flourish at Densdale

3    Ms Carlin Haneslau Unreachable Star

 

BRACE (1 entry) abs: 0

1  Mr & Mrs Stephens  

 

PROGENY (No entries)

 

         

 

OBEDIENCE

Judge: Ms Paddy Driscoll

 

 

 

                                OVERALL WINNER      Miss James Brightmeadow Jive Bunny

 

 

SPECIAL ELEMENTARY 6 entries 3 absent

1  Miss Chattwood & Mr Allmark Pepperiever Kangaroo Paw

2  Mrs Coleman Springcurl Man Of The World At Curlyman

3 Ms Carlin Haneslau Cousin Jack 

 

SPECIAL PRE-BEGINNERS 3 entries 0 absent

1 Mrs Coleman Springcurl Man Of The World At Curlyman

2 Miss Hawley-Clarke Curlabull Detroit Lion

3 Miss Stubbs Kireton Flourish At Densdale

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS 4 entries 1 absent

1  Miss James Brightmeadow Jive Bunny

2  Miss Stubbs Kireton Flourish At Densdale

3  Miss Hawley-Clarke Curlabull Detroit Lion

 

SPECIAL NOVICE 5 entries 3 absent

1  Miss James Brightmeadow Jive Bunny

Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

 

SPECIAL TEST A 2 entries 1 absent

1  Miss Riva Roughyeds Neptune

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright

The articles, logo and photographs in this Website are the Copyright of the Curly Coated Retriever Club and as such may not be reproduced without prior permission.