CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB

 

 
CLUB BREED

SHOW CURLY

WORKING CURLY

SHOP

EVENTS

LINKS AND FURTHER READING
 

Shows Explained

Championship Show
Open Show
Winter Open Show
Critiques
Judges
Judges List
Top Curly
Club Show Winners
Show Results
Open Shows
Champions
Challenge Certificate Winners (Last year)
Challenge Certificate Winners (Current year)
Junior Warrant and Show Certificate of Merit holders.
Recent achievements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUDGES LIST 2010


 

 

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB

 JUDGES LISTS 2016

Download a copy of the judges list.

 

 

A1 BREED SPECIALIST

 

BAILEY Mrs Daphne                                01507 363804                   DAELYB

BALDWIN Mr James                                01782 512865                  TRISET

BATTLE-HUNTER Mrs Lyn                        0033 562012725               SPRINGCURL

BETT Mr David                                      01507 363260                   KELSMERE

BETT Mrs Margaret                                 01507 363260                 KELSMERE

BLOOR Mrs Chris                                    01538 722728                  BOWERLEAS

BROOKES Mrs Sue                                  01142 461686                 GRENOWOOD

CLARKE Mr George                                01785 282701                   RUELEMILL

COOPER Mrs Elizabeth                           01772 815 274                 MALANIS

CRADDOCK Mr Nigel                                01902 864096                  DARELYN

ELLINOR Mr Ron                                     01406 362910                 LENELLIE

GETHIN Mrs Ann                                    01952 677355

GILL Mrs Marie                                      01782 518888                SAXONHOLME

HAYES Miss Vicky                                 01457 510413                  PEPPERIEVER

HAVELL Mrs June                                 00332 40079455                CORALAIR  

HISCOX Mrs Jennifer                             02476 313283                  TEEGATE

HORAN, Mrs Ann                                  0114 2435776                    ELMLIN

 

HULL  Mrs Lyn                                    0033 562 354015                 COBRIZO

ILLUKKA Mrs Tiina                                00358 2189 8803                CABALLUS

JACQUES Mrs Mechelle                          01207 505884                   CURLABULL

JACQUES Mr Michael                              01207 505884             CURLABULL

JONES Mrs Diane                                 01922 477101                   ROYDI

JONES Mrs Liz                                     01689 834925                    LIZALLWOOD

KNIGHT Mr Adrian                                01622 677151                   ANGOLCROFT

LENNON Mr John                                01617 368478

LUKES Mrs Bernice                             02088 500092                     PENTAR

MARSDEN Mr Edwin                            01612 237475                     WINGOREN

MAY Mrs Gill                                        01908 691402                   SIMBAROAH

MEREDITH Mrs Ann                             01938 561284                     CWMGILLI

MILLER Mrs Peggy                              01489 572916                     EMANON

MURPHY Mrs Agnes                               01555 770333                  SILVORA

ORMEROD Mrs Olwen                           01706 826147                    BERRYHOLME

PARKER-MILES Mrs Nina                       07719 336168                  KHANASTRA

PHILLIPS Mrs Gladys                            01938 590223                   GLADRAGS

PHILLIPS Mr Haydn                              01938 590223                   GLADRAGS

ROBINSON Mrs Elaine                           01341 50279

SCOTT Mr Alistair                                0161 773 1104                 LARGYMORE

SORENSEN Mr Bjarne                             +47 91156150

TURNER Mrs Celia                                   01983 525949            TURCEL

          

                  A1 NON BREED SPECIALIST

ARMSTRONG Mr Moray                          01228 674318                        BITCON

ARROWSMITH Mrs Di                            01283 575448                      FLEETAPPLE

ATKINSON Mr Chris                              01253 870899                       SEGANTI

BARBOUR Dr Ruth                                 01926 842178                        DUNLAN

BARNEY Mrs Denise                              01922 447330                       CILLEINE

BARNEY Mr Julien                                 01452 712107                     ROMAUNT

BEXON Mr Chris                                    01623 722037                      OLDFIELD

BIESEL-McILWAINE Ms Peggy                 001734 6620849                   FOXAIRN

BLAY Mrs Pam                                     01303 264446                       STABLAHEIM

COODE Mrs Carol                                  01989 740296                      WARRINGAH

FOSS Mrs Val                                        0160 4400014                     ELSWOOD

GORMAN Mrs Kathy                               07971 184559                           WALGOREG

HARAN Mr Gordon                                 01505 685539                      MACGREGOR

HOLLINGS Mrs Patsy                               01132 505113                    GUNALT

HOWES Mr Mick                                    01865 343435                    MEDOGOLD

IVERSEN Mr Per                                     +47 22 280284                  BRENNAS

JOHNSON Miss Becky                             01638 750614                   DOWNSTREAM

KANE Mr Frank                                      01642 485895                  HIRONTOWER

LANE Mrs Jackie                                     01584 711094                  CHAFTONHOP

MACKAY Mr Colin                                    01372 724141                 WOODGLADE

MARSHALL Mrs Freda                               01325 312484                 GAINSPA

MARSHALL Mrs Sandra                            01422 367399                 LOWERDON

MILLER Mrs Jenny                                  01455 220330                 FEORLIG

SHIELDS, Mr David                                  01845 577764             WILHOLME  

SHORT, Mrs Trudy                                   01424 752971            PARKMIST

STRUDWICK Mr Ray                                01483 827122                BURPHAM

THIRWELL Mr John                                 01914 887168                FERNDELL

THORN-ANDREWS Mrs Zena                     01905 820720                DRAKESLEAT

WARD Mrs Jacqui                                   01132 526560                 MIANJA

WATERS Mr Nick                                     01743 355412               ZANFI

WHYTE Mr Frank                                    01461 204972             KHAZVAL

WILLIAMS Mrs Penny                               01543 473220              BOURNEHOUSE

                                                                                                        
A3 BREED SPECIALIST

CHATTWOOD Miss Caron                         07748 116030             PENDLECURL

DENBIGH Mrs Hannah                              01772 815274             MALANIS

MARGERISON, Mrs Sue                            01630 638093             KANDRELLI

PERKINS Mrs Suzette                              01458 250095            TENGORE

RIVA Miss Karol                                      07711 280783

SPRAGGINS Mr Nigel                               07887 538682            TUSEPO

STUBBS Miss Jillian                                01629 580923             DENSDALE

 

 A3 BREED SPECIALIST OVERSEAS JUDGES

CHAMBERLAIN Mr Kevin                                                                    KUNZULU

TOETERS-RIETHOFF, Mrs Gera              0031 186 605080                       MYOSOTISIS

WARENDORF Miss Hannie                      0031 703 964588

 

A3 NON BREED SPECIALIST

HARPER Mrs Liz                                      01980 629213                 PITSWARREN

HUTCHISON Mr David                             01322 408359                   WAVERTON


B SPECIALIST

GOWLAND, Mrs Penny                           01663 611223            REMINGTON

HOWARTH Mr David                               01524 222052               MOORBROOK

IDE Mrs Barbara                                    01903 773973             GROOMSWOOD

MANN Miss Charlottte                           07966 657352              GLADRAGS

STEPHENS Mr Jerry                          01550 750283             BRIGHTMEADOW

 

 

 B NON-SPECIALIST

ALLEN, Anthony                              01757 611265             ALLENIE

BELL Mr David                                 01299 403804             BALINTYNE

BUNCE Mr Bill                                   01323 483435             ADURNI

EYEINGTON Mrs Jane                        01206 330495            MEADOWDALE

GILL-DAVIES Mrs Jinty                       01885 482404             ROSECOURT

HOLLINGS Mr Steven                         01132 505113             GUNALT

HOWES Mrs Aidine                              01865 343435            MEDOGOLD

HUTCHISON Mrs Brenda                    01322 408359              WAVERTON

McDONALD, Mrs Christine                   01621 740920             NORTHEY

MORRIS, Mr Richard                         01633 612326              LASCOED

SEVASTOPOLU Mrs Sarah                  01885 490896             OLDHOLBANS

SMITH Mrs Janet                              01353 727879             WESTERING

STAFFORD Mr Richard JP                  01792 797404              FARNFIELD

TAGG, Mrs Suzi                               07880 746977              OIYOU

WESTWOOD, Miss Tina                      01902 656414             EUSANIT

WORTH Mr Nigel                               01792 795382            SARABANDE

 

 C SPECIALIST

BARBER Mrs Heather                          01900 68130               BLANSHARD

BARDWELL Mr Stephen                     01638 751483              STEWELL/STALLFURT

BUCKWELL Mrs Wendy                      01435 860941              KILLENA

CARLIN Ms Sue                               01952 740242              HANELAU

DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs Jo                0208 9597868             SPINILLONS

DAVIES Ms Roz                                0208 221 2743             REDANIMO

DAVIES Mr Steve                             01630 638093              KANDRELLI

DISLEY Mr Richard                          01695 733655              ACREDAM

FLAHER Ms Gill                                01634 361787               KAGEMUSHA

HIPGRAVE, Mrs Lesley                     01630 638157                TERNSPRINGER

JAMES, Miss Theresa                      01507 363952

LACEY, Mrs Liz                              01159 268262               FLEETPAW

MERCER Miss Cathrine                    01507 606946               STORMACRE

SHEARS, Mrs Addie                          01792 574205             GLENKERRY

THOMAS Miss Louise                        01507 606946               STORMACRE

VALENTINE Miss Fiona                       01772 655541             PATTONIA

WHITEHEAD, Mrs Denyse                  0115 9177076             FOXRIEVER

 

 C NON-SPECIALIST

BARNEY, Mrs Rachel                          01452 712107             VERRAMI

BAYNE Mrs Jacqueline                        01205 871714            CORRANROO

BOYLES Mrs Tracy                            01838 200301             BLEYOS

CASEY Mr Ed                                   07727 185962             MOYGLASS

CRAIK Mrs Christine                           01295 257494            SCOBEC

GIBSON Mrs Heather                         01392 467384             PINGATE  

GRAHAM, Mrs Jane                           01229 464203             NYLIRAM

GRAHAM, Mr Tom                             01229 464203             NYLIRAM    

GRIFFIN-WOODS Mrs Caroline            01469 576882              MIGWELL

HUGHES, Mrs Eileen                         01454 228489             SONNENBERG

KING, Mr Max                                 01543 577456              BRENIN

McDONALD Mr Ray                           01462 672696             ROANJORA

REES, Mr Martyn                             01179 563959             TYNDALE

SPARHAM Mr Ian                            01889 883378               CHIANJA

SPENCER, Miss Nicola                      07710 495256              BANNONBRIG

STENTON Mrs Gael                          01403 790 149             GAESTEN

TAYLOR, Mr Antony                        01325 378857             MAURSETT

TAYLOR, Mrs Maureen                     01325 378857             MAURSETT

WATTS, Miss Kirsty                        07739 514624            OAKMARSH

WHITLOCK, Mr Mark                       01179 322096             TAOSHAN

 

 

To download a judges questionnaire CLICK HERE

To download the judges list criteria CLICK HERE

 

 

Copyright

The articles, logo and photographs in this Website are the Copyright of the Curly Coated Retriever Club and as such may not be reproduced without prior permission.