CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB

 

 
CLUB BREED

SHOW CURLY

WORKING CURLY

SHOP

EVENTS

LINKS AND FURTHER READING
 
Committee

Breed Notes

Code of Ethics
Committee Meetings
Dates for your Diary
Rescue
Rules of the Club
Trophy Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TROPHY WINNERS 2016


 

Airboro Vase

Sh Ch Brightmeadow Jimmy Cricket

Ashburton

Sh Ch Gladrags Diamonds Forever JW &  Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

Sarona

Sh Ch Brightmeadow Jimmy Cricket

Clare Halford

Sh Ch Gladrags Diamonds Forever JW &  Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

Darelyn

Kandrelli

Windpatch

Maycourt

Presidents Shield

Kandrelli Honey Buzzard

Limey Memorial

Kandrelli Honey Buzzard

Burtoncurl

Kandrelli Honey Buzzard

Harvey Salver

Stormacre Take A Bow & Kelsmere Krystoff

Tinkers Memorial

Gamesmere Summer Sprite, Kelsmere Khumba & Kelsmere Keisha at Brightmeadow

Renoops Shield

Kandrelli Eleanora's Falcon

Mark Anthony

Sh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace & Sh Ch Gladrags Goldfinger

Saxonholme

Kelsmere Keisha at Brightmeadow

Trambitops

Maycourt Hunky Dory JW Sh CM

Robin Lampen

Kandrelli Honey Buzzard

Frank Till Memorial

Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

Airboro Bowl

Maycourt Hunky Dory JW Sh CM

Banworth Puppy

Kandrelli Honey Buzzard

Vincent

Sh Ch Kireton Fidelio At Springcurl

Donnaliza Memorial

Springcurl Cameron's Diaz At Kandrelli

Tilly

Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM, Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM & Maycourt Hunky Dory JW Sh CM

Nelbon

Sh Ch Maycourt Tumbling Dice Sh CM

Jubilee Shield

Fin Ch Caballus Iron Lion

Ch Hawthorn Ranger

It Ch Tessmene Diamond In The Ruff

Daman Memorial

Brightmeadow Jimmy Cricket

Gatewood Otto

Brightmeadow Jimmy Cricket

Scottish Cup

Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM

Janica Vase

Sh Ch Gladrags Diamonds Forever JW

General Trophy

Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

Gladrags Grace

Sh Ch Gladrags Diamonds Forever JW

Siccawei

Curltemple Ayres And Graces

CCRC Paignton

Sh Ch Kireton Fidelio At Springcurl

Brenal

Roughyeds Delta Douglas Of Caindubh

CCRC URC

Kelsmere Krystoff

Fletcher

Kandrelli Eleanora's Falcon

CCRC Bournemouth

Sh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace

Rifleman

Sh Ch Brightmeadow Jimmy Cricket

Grenowood Ebony

Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

Gladrags Birm City

Sh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace

Tamavon

Sh Ch Tessmene Diamond At Dawn At Gladrags Sh CM

Camero

Springcurl Leather And Lace

CCRC Driffield

Springcurl Leather And Lace

Blazeaway

Sh Ch Gladrags Goldfinger

Gladrags LKA

Sh Ch Brightmeadow Jimmy Cricket

Kizzy

Kagemusha Allspice Alf

Pendlecurl

Kelsmere kennel

Dynamite

Roughyeds Neptune

Indie

Maycourt Black Ice Aw(S)

Compilation Of Results .....A Request Please

Could exhibitors attending Open Shows throughout the year please email me or telephone me with the results. Ideally, I would like 1st to 3rd in each class plus BOB, RBOB, BP and any group placings if applicable. (But just your own results are better than nothing).

Also, if you gain a 1st place in any AV/Variety/AVNSC or Stakes class could you please let me know of these as well.

By not submitting your points you may be losing out on winning a trophy at the end of the year. It would be easier for me to compile the results throughout the year rather than collating them all in December, so please send me details of your wins as they happen if possible.

 Mrs Gill May       Tel  01908 691402        gillmay.simbaroah@gmail.com

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Copyright

The articles, logo and photographs in this Website are the Copyright of the Curly Coated Retriever Club and as such may not be reproduced without prior permission.